Elimar Pigeon Services Home Page
only search Elimar Pigeon Portal
An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier
An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier Elimar Pigeon Services Home Page An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier
Elimar On-Line Shop
 

 

KEITH MOTT

Writes about winning fanciers past and present

  Three Borders Fed Champions 2014 Three Borders Fed 2014 Young Bird Update - Part 2
Keith Mott's All-Time Top 12 - Part 1 Marles & Evans of Florida - 2014 Update Three Borders Fed 2014 Young Bird Update - Part 1
Alan & John Dowden (Dowden Bros) of Portsmouth A Tribute to Reg Maybey Chitty Brothers of Kings Langley - September 2014 Update
Dorin Melinte of Harrow British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 22 featuring Russ Dowden of Portsmouth Lewis & Angela Milne of Doncaster & a return visit to Les Kidd of New Milton
British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 21 - The Champions Scotland, the home of the long distance 'do' - Part 3 featuring Derik Nordon British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 20 featuring Adrian Human
Tom Williams of Orpington & Brian Batchelor of Elstead British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 19 featuring Les Kidd Three Borders Fed Bergerac featuring Rob Winton & Danny Allison
British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 18 featuring John Ellis Three Borders Fed Yeovil OBs July 2014 featuring Rookledge & Mearns A Tribute to Tony Hartley of Epsom
British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 17 featuring Middleton Brothers The Borders Fed Nort-sur-Erdre 2014 Philippines Typhoon Charity Auction
British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 16 featuring Joe Deville Three Borders Fed featuring Johnny Keywood & Esher & District RPC British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 15 featuring Biss & Waite
Scotland, the home of the long distance 'do' - Part 2 featuring John Traill Three Borders Fed Yelverton 2014 British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 14 featuring Staddon Brothers
Pieter Veenstra & Just a little update British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 13 featuring G & M Gilbert Three Borders Fed Honition 2 2014
British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 12 featuring the Guernsey loft visits Three Borders Fed Falaise 2014 Congratulations Joe Cuthbert
British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 11 featuring Derek Human Scotland, the home of the long distance 'do' - Part 1 featuring Jim Donaldson & John Ellis British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 10 featuring Ken Hine
Three Borders Fed Honition May 2014 British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 9 featuring Des Coulter Esher & District RPC & Spelthorne 2014 Breeder/Buyer
Hathaway & Poole of Egham British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 8 featuring Gerry Byrne British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 7 featuring Mr & Mrs Vince Durrant & Sons
Three Borders Fed Yeovil 1 2014 British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 6 featuring Mick & Pauline Worsfold Three Borders Fed Blandford 2014
British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 5 featuring Roy & Stuart Waters Meeting up with Old Friends British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 4 featuring Dennis Ward
Lion Brewery Midweek Club & a profile of Johnny Barrett of West Ewell British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 3 featuring Joe Bradford A Visit to the Ponderosa UK Stud
Mark & Dick Evans of Myrtle Lofts Lewis & Angela Milne of Sutton, Doncaster British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 2 featuring Trevor Dodd
British Barcelona Club's 50th Anniversary Part 1 featuring Cyril Medway National winner killed by a sparrowhawk A Visit to the Racing Pigeon Offices
Spelthorne Breeder/Buyer and Three Borders Fed News - Spring 2014 Mick Tuck of Witley A look back at the 1977 BHW Blackpool Show
The End of an Era - Mr & Mrs Ron McCarthy of Rhymney Winter Show Round Up 2013/14 Esher & District RPC Prize Presentation January 2014
Hans Eijerkamp & Sons of Brummen A Tribute to Ray Mearns of Epsom Blackpool 2014 featuring John & Alice Bell
A Tribute to Pat Cannon Blackpool 2014 featuring John Robilliard Horses for Courses
Terry Haley of Abbots Langley - January 2014 Report The World Famous Louella Lofts - Part 2 The World Famous Louella Lofts - Part 1
Lion Brewery Midweek Club & Spelthorne Winter Shows RPRA Southern Region Show 2013 CHASE Charity Show 2013
The Duchy Show 2013 Crook & Iddenden of Epsom Les Kidd of New Milton
Dave Impett of Blackpool Peter Wells of Dunstable Peter Sharman of Old Woking
Peter & Jan Obertelli of Sutton-in-Ashfield Three Borders Fed 2013 Championship Winners & Chase Charity Show news Rod & Angela Berry of New Milton
Ladies' Day The Return of Celtic Lass Terry Robinson of Goff's Oak
Mick & Lorna Dickinson & Sons of Hemel Hempstead Keith & Betty Mott - 2013 Update Clive Turner of Capel
Paul Arnold Buggy Brothers of Kingston Three Borders Fed Yeovil
Mick Chaplin of Woking   Johnny Barrett of Esher
Terry Haley of Abbots Langley and a tribute to Mel Waller of Norwich Bryan & Kathleen Poulton plus the Spelthorne Breeder/Buyer Yeovil Open Race Jeff & Sherry Poole of Kings Langley
Will Worley of Laleham Bob Alty of Stevenage Update on the 2013 Spelthorne SRFC Breeder/Buyer
Three Borders Fed News - August 2013 SMT Combine Bergerac 2013, Manor Lofts & the Spelthorne Breeder/Buyer Fred Dickson & Annette Boyd
Frank & Susan Carson of Sutton Brian Denney & Fred Dickson Three Borders Fed News - July 2013
Bill Bearder & Son of Nottingham Three Borders Fed News - April 2013 Three Borders Fed News - March 2013
Esher & District RPC Prize Presentation Vic Johnson of Richmond Spelthorne SRFC 2013 Breeder/Buyer
Liberation sites Paul Arnold of North Cheam Daryll Luxford of Horley
Peter Hathaway and Steve & Brian Poole of Egham CHASE Charity Show 2013 Major Honey & Grandson of Mitcham
L&SECC Merit Award and Brooker Gold Cup winners for 2012 Mark Bulled of Harlow - L&SECC Fancier of the Year 2012 Peter & Jan Obertelli of Sutton-in-Ashfield
Tom Williams of Orpington Spelthorne SR Flying Club 2012 Shows Frank Bristow of Horbling - Part 2
The 2012 Duchy Show A Tribute to Dick Trussler L&SECC November 2012 - President's Comments
Result of the October 2012 L&SECC Phone in Auction On The Road featuring Tom Gilbertson of Carlisle Three Borders Fed Championship 2012
A Tribute to Ron Cox Fred Dickson of Cramlington Joe & Helen Deville of Camberley
Three Borders Fed - Blandford 2 The Spelthorne Breeder/Buyer Race 2012 The late Eric Cannon's pigeons keep winning
Vin Sanchez's champion 'Now He's Talking' wins the federation again! L&SECC Vire YBs & OHs Report - September 2012 Brian Batchelor of Elstead - 3rd SMT Combine Bergerac 2012
Mike Riddy of Surrey Vic Johnson - 1st Three Borders Fed Yeovil The story of George Humphreys' Carol's Delight
Another Great Season for Clive Turner Barry Buggy and Mr & Mrs Graham Evans L&SECC Vire 2012 Report
Tribute to Fred Emberson Three Borders Fed - Bergerac L&SECC Bergerac 2012 - David Coward-Talbott & Charlie and John Cudmore
L&SECC Tarbes Report - Part 2 Ian West - 1st Three Borders Fed Taunton 2012 L&SECC Bergerac Report - July 2012
George & Carol Humphreys - 1st Open L&SECC Tarbes 2012 Andy Kyriacou - 1st Three Borders Fed Messac 2012 Alan & Sue Thompson - 1st Open CSCFC Messac 2012
L&SECC Tarbes Report Part 1 - June 2012 Robbie & Andrew Wilton of Chadwell St Mary A Tribute to Bob Reeves Jnr
L&SECC Tours - A close up look at the winners Three Borders Fed Alencon Report - May 2012 Three Borders Fed Honiton Report - May 2012
L&SECC Tours Report - May 2012 L&SECC Alencon Classic - Further Report Me and the Media
L&SECC Alencon Report - May 2012 Three Borders Fed Yeovil & Wincanton 3 Reports - May 2012 Three Borders Fed Wincanton 2 Report - April 2012
Frank Bristow of Horbling Three Borders Fed Wincanton 1 Report - April 2012 L&SECC Notice of racepoint change and new website
Chitty Brothers of Kings Langley L&SECC 25th Anniversary A Tribute to Tony Fletcher
L&SECC March Update The Lion Brewery Midweek Club Three Borders Fed & Spelthorne FC News
Some Space for the 'Old Boys' A Tribute to Danny Barrett Esher & District RPC Presentation
Emsworth & Havant HS Open Show A Tribute to Pat Mackett Southern Counties Show Racer Society
L&SECC AGM Culbert & Hambling of Barrow in Furness Esher & District RPC Winter Open Shows
L&SECC 2011 Prize Presentation Richard Brunger of Kirdford John & Alice Bell of Catrine in Ayrshire
Three Borders Fed AGM 2011 NEHU South Shields Show Chase Charity Show
Northern Loft Visits featuring M&D Evans and Brian Denney The French YB Derby One Loft Race
Three Borders Fed 2011 Round Up - Part 4 Three Borders Fed 2011 Round Up - Part 3 Harry Deleslie of Morden
Three Borders Fed 2011 Round Up - Part 2 John & Danny Barrett of Ewell L&SECC Phone In Auction - Prices Paid
L&SECC Phone In Auction Trussler Brothers of West Molesey A Tribute to George Kimpton
Three Borders Fed 2011 Round Up - Part 1 Paul Arnold - 1st SMT Combine Bergerac 2011
Phil Reis of Morden John & Linda Tyerman
A Tribute to Ken Hine L&SECC BREEDER/BUYER RESULT VIRE 2011 Philip & Maria Dunstall of Taplow - 1st Open L&SECC Vire YBs 2011
A Tribute to Frank Tasker Giovanni Sanchez of Romford London & South East Classic Vire Report 2011
Dave & Gary Heywood - 1st Open L&SECC Bergerac 2011 Ray Hammond - 2nd Open L&SECC Tarbes 2011 Packer & Clarke - 2nd Open L&SECC Tours 2011
David & Lesley Bridger - 1st Open L&SECC Tarbes 2011 Mr & Mrs Graham Evans of Brentford London & South East Classic Bergerac Report
Marles & Evans of the USA M & D Evans Three Borders Fed Newton Abbot 2
London & South East Classic Tarbes Report Clive Turner - 1st Open L&SECC Alencon 2011
Alan & Sue Thompson of Radstock Jan Hugo of South Africa & Three Borders Fed Update
Three Borders Fed - Newton Abbot Eric Matthews Tribute Gosling & Jarvis of Mountnessing
L&SECC May Update Three Borders Fed - Yeovil L&SECC Alencon Report May 2011
Three Borders Fed News - April 2011 Terry & Sue Leonard of Carshalton L&SECC April News Update
Dom & Claire McCoy - Part 2 Ken Arnold Tribute Jim & Shirley Carpenter of St Austell
A Tribute to Anthony Bolton - The Master Pigeon Photographer Mr & Mrs Vince Durrant & Sons of Godalming L&SECC News Update
Dom & Claire McCoy of Ashford Roy Barnett of Kingston L&SECC March Update
John Keywood of Hersham Richard & Ken O'Connor of Croydon L&SECC February News Update
Esher Presentation L&SECC Prize Presentation L&SECC AGM
A Tribute to Arthur Hayter of Feltham Liberation Sites Southern Counties Show Racer Society
A Tribute to Barry Mackett of Surbiton Gerard Schalkwijk of Holland Report on the CHASE Charity Show 2010
The 2010 1st RPRA UK Sprint Champion raced by Keith & Sue Arnold A Tribute to John Adcock of Croydon Les Penycate of Hersham - 1st SMT Combine St Nazaire 2010
A Report on the Southern Region Show The Duchy Open Show On the Road November 2010
A Tribute to the Maycock family of Hersham Southern Region Show 2010 CHASE Charity Show 2010
On the Road - Bob & Anthony Besant and Imran Malik & Partners Three Borders Fed News 25/10/10 L&SECC TELEPHONE AUCTION
On the Road October 2010 L&SECC Guernsey 2 Report
John Tyerman Dean Garrett L&SECC Guernsey 1 Report
A Tribute to Cyril Howes CSCFC Carentan Report Three Borders Fed News September 2010
Slight & Taylor Jan Olav Thrana Brian Denney plus L&SECC Merit Award
Khan Bros - 1st Open L&SECC Tarbes 2010 A Tribute to the late Fred Elliott of Thorpe
L&SECC & CSCFC Tarbes Report Robertson & Vaizey - 1st Open CSCFC Messac Fred Emberson
L&SECC Falaise Report CSCFC - A Trip to Poitiers Three Borders Fed Messac Report 11/6/10
Three Borders Fed - Imran Malik & Partners of Tolworth On The Road 4/6/10 - CSCFC Three Borders Fed News featuring John Keywood of Hersham
Three Borders Fed News - Terry Goodsell 17/5/10 Three Borders Fed News - Crook & Iddenden and Danny Allison Three Borders Fed News May 2010
On The Road featuring the CSCFC 29/4/10 Peter Obertelli Alan and Christine Lomax of Woking
Lion Brewery Midweek Club Adrian Human of Petersfield Three Borders Fed News 22/3/10
Ludo Van Tuyn of Belgium L&SECC Forum featuring Malcolm May London & South East Classic Club Forum 26/2/10
Blackpool weekend L & S.E.C.C AGM January 2010
Reg & Richard Maybey On The Road 26/1/09 A Tribute to Ralph Iley
John & Mavis Williamson of Bridlington On The Road 12/1/10 On The Road 6/1/10
Southern Region Show On The Road 15/12/09 Devon and Cornwall Show Racer Society
Doug McClary of Victoria, Australia Bob & Anthony Besant Terry Haley of Abbots Langley plus Three Borders Fed News
Geoff and Catherine Cooper Keith Mott's New Loft Richard and Ken O'Connor of Croydon
Crammond and Langstaff of Fontwell On The Road featuring Ken Wise On The Road 6/10/09
Dean Garrett of Feltham - 1st Open L&SECC Guernsey Three Borders Fed News featuring Imran Malik Mike & Lynette Chaplin of Woking
A Tribute to Chris Cox of Godalming Three Borders Fed News September 2009 Terry Goodsell
Chris Slight L&SECC Bergerac Report Three Borders Fed News 3/8/09
Brian & Thelma Denney of Strensall Mark Bulled Les Carter & Son of Birmingham
Bob Carter and Khan Bros L&SECC Tours Yearling Derby Three Borders Fed News
Lion Brewery Merville Charity Race Russell Ayres of Ash L&SECC Alencon 2009 Report
On The Road 31/5/09 On The Road 26/5/09 L&SECC Forum - Review of 2008
A Tribute To Brian Hovell Mick Worsfold of Bisley
McGee/Tyerman Barcelona Lofts Ian Benstead Brian Goodwin
Derek Human of Petersfield A New Season Creeping Up
On The Road 30/3/09 On The Road 19/3/09 Ced and Clive Allwright
Blackpool Show 2009 Terry Haley of Abbots Langley London&SECC Grand Phone In Squeaker Auction No. 3
Crammond and Langstaff Esher and District RPC Prize Presentation L&SECC Grand Phone In Squeaker Auction
CHASE Charity Show 2009 On The Road 6/2/09 Chitty Brothers of Kings Langley
Esher & RPC Open Shows Dawn Matthews of Epsom Bob & Danny Carter of Ewell
RPRA Southern Region Show Mike Armitage of Ash Frank Bristow of Horbling
Paul Stone of West Drayton Chris Slight of Kingston & Tony Dann of Leatherhead On The Road 9/12/08
On The Road 28/11/08 On The Road 21/11/08 Tyrone Buggy & Paul and Janet Rennison
Mike Staddon  
Premier Breeding Stud Bolton & Williamson Tony Seery of West Drayton
L&SECC Guernsey 2 Report Daryll Luxford of Horley Ron & Jim Newell of Feltham
Mr & Mrs Bernard Bundy of Privett L&SECC Guernsey 1 Report Liberation Site Report
Steve Appleby of Ash On the Road - August 2008 L&SECC News August 2008
Brian Batchelor of Elstead L&SECC News Darran & Des McFadden - 1st Open L&SECC Tarbes
Tarbes Liberation Site Report Tony Dann of Leatherhead
  L&SECC Alencon 2008 Report On The Road June 2008
On The Road May 2008 L&SECC Merit Award Winners Defra Loft Visit
Lion Brewery Charity Evening Champions of Yesteryear - Colin Taylor of Whitstable
Champions of Yesteryear - Jim & Win Holman of West Croydon Bill Bearder and Rick & Julie Cleverley Belgium and Holland Loft Visits - Part 2
Belgium and Holland Loft Visits - Part 1 Champions of Yesteryear - Mr & Mrs Bob Jackson of Richmond The McGee/Tyerman Barcelona Challenge
John Puddephatt of Ferring Eric Cannon's NFC Pau Certificate of Merit winners Mr & Mrs Peter Mercer of Spelthorne and Marriott & Seery of West Drayton
A Tribute to Cyril Medway Spelthorne SRFC Prize Presentation Darren & Des McFadden of Cranleigh
Champions of Yesteryear - Wally Mead & Son of Isleworth Champions of Yesteryear - George & Don Morris of Feltham A tribute to the late Jake Cotterill of Boughton
Champions of Yesteryear - Ken Allday of Sunbury Champions of Yesteryear - Mr & Mrs Doug Walker of Ewell CHASE Charity Show
Paul Stone of West Drayton Southern Counties Show Racer Society Brian & Angela Goodwin
Ced & Clive Allwright Dennis & Joyce Smith of West Drayton Bobby & Martin Adair of Flimby
Show of the Year Charity Auction Donation RPRA Southern Region Show London & South East Classic Grand Squeaker Auction
Mike & Pauline Spear of Bishopsteignton Mr & Mrs Graham Thresher of Alcombe Horsham RPC Prize Presentation
Godalming Prize Presentation 2007 Cudmore & Son of Hanworth Christmas Banter from Keith Mott
Champions of Yesteryear - Derek Human Champions of Yesteryear - The late Trevor Dodd of Taunton Champions of Yesteryear - Mick Pilcher
Champions of Yesteryear - Lappage & Hallam Ian West of Kingston Alan & Gary Young of Croydon
Lion Brewery 2007 Winter Showing - Part 1 Champions of Yesteryear - Danny Moulton
Champions of Yesteryear - Frank & Susan Carson Champions of Yesteryear - Brian Clayburn Champions of Yesteryear - Kevin & David Lawson and Hovell & Roberts
A Tribute to Beat Penn L&SECC Young Bird Winners- Part 2 Holiday Breakaway 2007 - Part 3
Champions of Yesteryear - Frank Pace of Putney Champions of Yesteryear - Tom McGoldrick of Walkerington Champions of Yesteryear - Steve Lubelski of Mansfield
L&SECC Guernsey 2 & Gordon Marsh of Southwater Derek Human - 1st Open NFC Tarbes
Ponderosa UK

L&SECC Young Bird Winners - Part 1

Holiday Breakaway - 2007 Part 2
Holiday Breakaway 2007 - Part 1 John & Darren May of Worcester Park Brian Batchelor of Elstead
Brian & Thelma Denney A Tribute to Archie Camis Champions of Yesteryear - Jimmy Townsend of New Addington
Champions of Yesteryear - Mr & Mrs Hunt of Reigate A Tribute to Stan Hutson L&SECC Pau
L&SECC Tours L&SECC Alencon Champions of Yesteryear - Peter Taylor & Jack Hedges of New Malden
Champions of Yesteryear - Stan Hutson of Croydon Champions of Yesteryear - Bobby Brown Champions of Yesteryear - McMorrine Bros & Anthony Corrigan of Carlisle
Champions of Yesteryear - Ray & Anne Skillcorn and Brian Stone Champions of Yesteryear-John Dowd of Derbyshire Convoying with the London & South East Classic
Champions of Yesteryear - Ralph Jepson St Andrews School Visit Champions of Yesteryear - Mr & Mrs Mick Gregory of Nottingham
Champions of Yesteryear - Alan Monk of Derbyshire Champions of Yesteryear - Porter & Richardson Champions of Yesteryear - Johnson & Wilson of Hull
Lion Brewery Midweek Club Champions of Yesteryear - Eddie Upton Champions of Yesteryear - Derek Human of Alton
Arthur Payne of Kingston Spelthorne SRFC Prize Presentation
Gabi Romascan of Worcester Park Pigeons on TV
Alan & Gary Young of Croydon A Tribute to the late Trevor Dodd Champions of Yesteryear - Eric Pearson
Champions of Yesteryear - Eric & Jamie Tate of Chertsey Blackpool Show 2007 Champions of Yesteryear - Trussler Bros
Spelthorne Combine Winners The Lion Brewery Mid-week at Ash Brian & Angela Goodwin
Mike Horner Andre Vermotte RPRA Southern Region Show 2006
Jan Olav Thrana of Norway Godalming Prize Presentation 2006 Champions of Yesteryear - Annette Boyd
Champions of Yesteryear - George Kimpton & Son Champions of Yesteryear - Terry Goodsell Champions of Yesteryear- Mr & Mrs Bernard Jordan
Champions of Yesteryear - Stan Edgington John & Linda Tyerman Champions of Yesteryear - Eric Hartshorn
Champions of Yesteryear - Sid & Kitty Reeves John McGee Champions of Yesteryear - Scurr & Parry
Champions of Yesteryear - Patrick Bros Champions of Yesteryear - Mick & Pat Hobman Champions of Yesteryear - Roy & Suzanne Spratley
Champions of Yesteryear - Peter Obertelli Champions of Yesteryear - Reg & Helen Lorenti Champions of Yesteryear - Fred Birch
Mick Tuck of Witley Three Borders Fed 2006 Champions Holiday Breakaway 1 - Bill Harris
Holiday Breakaway 2 - John & Ann Rake Holiday Breakaway 3 - Wilf Reed Six of the Best - Sprint
Imran Malik Tony Theodorou Peter & Geraldine Hookins
Kenny Harrison Vince Durrant Pop Burgess & Son
Grant & May Bill Edwards Arthur Hayter
Brian Jones Mr & Mrs Brooker Arthur Payne
Wasey & Lloyd Peter Taylor Raymond Hammond
Mr & Mrs Medway and the Lion Marking Mr & Mrs Charlton & Father
Geoff Snelling Robert Winton T. McCoy & Sons
Dave White Dennis Ward Wally Dann
John Furness Jim Fisk Tony Hartley
John & Darren May Peter Sharman Reg Martin & Son
Alan Thompson Three Borders Fed Focus - Darran & Des McFadden
One Take Keith Pete Patrick Frank & Ann Tasker
Steve Buckle Hagilouka & Couch Derek Carter
Peter Smith Cyril Luxton Roy & Stuart Waters
Bill Woods George Brownlie Mr & Mrs Corkett
Three Borders Fed - Peter Harwood Fred Elliott
Gerry Francis Cancer Research Amal winners SMT Combine winners of 1987
SMT Combine winners of 1980 SMT Combine winners of 1979 Tommy Gumble
Mr & Mrs Arthur Edwards Doug Gatland Daryll Luxford
BICC Early Days - Part 5 BICC Early Days - Part 4 Peter Notridge
John Traill Show Racers of GB Part 10 - Mark Hylands Six of the Best
Bird Flu Mooney & Kirkham - Carl Upsall Up North Combine - Part 10
Ian Axe Billy Simons - Steve Carder - Birch & Booth Doodles Lambert - Terry Whitting - Geoff Clare
Louella - Part 1 Louella - Part 2 Three Borders Fed March meeting
Esher & District RPC Prize Presentation Ponderosa - Part 1 Ponderosa - Part 2
Jed Jackson - 90th Birthday Tribute Show Racers of GB Part 9 - Doug McClary Show Racers of GB Part 8 - Donald Spedding
Steve Howard - Colin Taylor Brian & Angela Goodwin - Ken Wise Best of the North Roaders
Alwyn & Lynne Hill - Frank Bristow Ward Brothers Vic Shaw - George Morris
Richard & Ken O'Connor John Salt Bolton & Williamson
Three Borders Fed - February Meeting Show Racers of GB - 7 Norman Middleton - Mr & Mrs Ray Patton
Gordon Marsh Ron Ball - Lewish Welsh - Dennis Abbott R & J. Cleverley - G. Inkley - P. Anderson
D. Squire - M & L. Chaplin - D & N. Steptoe J. Cross - Marriott & Seery - S. Tote Blackpool Show 2006
L&SECC winners - Part 2 L&SECC winners - Part 3 L&SECC winners - Part 4
L&SECC winners - Part 5 L&SECC winners - Part 6 Vic Johnson - Lee & Mark Duffell
Bryan Poulton - Rookledge & Mearns Arthur Payne - Ian West John Keywood - Ray Roberts - Les Penycate
Three Borders Fed - Presentation Bobby Walton - Arnie Tonks - Ken Briggs Dave Sherratt - Terry Sherratt - Lappage & Hallam
Mick Tuck David Bacon Up North Combine - Part 9
Guernsey Lofts NRCC Lerwick winners - Part 1 NRCC Lerwick winners - Part 2
Up North Combine Part 1 - Rod Adams Up North Combine - Part 2 Up North Combine - Part 3
Up North Combine - Part 4 Up North Combine - Part 5 Up North Combine - Part 6
Up North Combine - Part 7 Up North Combine - Part 8 Paul Rennison - Roger Owers
John Ayling Peter McMahon Ken Hine
Ken Hanby - Mick McGrevy - Eddie Froggatt Philip Dunstall - Mr & Mrs Bellchambers J & J Newell - George Burgess - John McGee
The Best of Long Distance in Wales - 1 The Best of Long Distance in Wales - 2 The Best of Long Distance in Wales - 3
Show Racers of GB - 1 Show Racers of GB - 2 Show Racers of GB - 3
Show Racers of GB - 4 Show Racers of GB - 5 Show Racers of GB - 6
Long Distance Classic Winners Bill Harris Graham Buck - P & A Bridgewater
C. H. Besant & Sons

Alex Fleming

Tommy Woodcock

Mr & Mrs Ron Elliott

 

B.I.F.S.

Report Stray Pigeons Here
strays@rpra.org