Elimar Pigeon Services Home Page
only search Elimar Pigeon Portal
An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier
An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier Elimar Pigeon Services Home Page An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier
Elimar On-Line Shop
 

 

The 2019 Charity Sale

Elimar Pigeon Services Limited

 

All money raised from this sale will be going to Charity, Elimar will stand additional administration costs involved.

 

Your donations will be appreciated, if you know anyone who will donate, you can contact Elimar on the numbers below.

 

Registered Charity number; 1142457. The Ichthyosis Support Group (ISG)

 

If you want to donate, drop Elimar an email and send your pedigree to the details at the bottom of this page.

 

If you have donated, please forward a copy of your pedigree with full details to be added to this page. Please retain the master pedigree to send out with the pigeons.

 

These are only brief details of the quality pigeons included, full details will be on the auction site.

 

Please note that all pigeons will be at the vendors lofts.

All pigeons donated will be auctioned on www.elimarpigeons.com starting late August and into September.

 

 Further detail's will be added as and when they are recieved.

 

 

Lot. 1. M O’Hara & Son, Liverpool. Bred to “Pitbull” on both sides with the Karel Laenen lines on the sire’s side, plus the in-form Rudy Van Reeth featuring on three sides.

 

“Lincia” of Stefaan Lambrecht.

1st National Asduif 2015

1st Pro Asduif Antwerpen 2015

1st SouppesUnion 1,243

1st Zone East 507

2nd SouppesUnion 2,391

1st Zone East 958

2nd SouppesUnion 2,031

1st Zone East 720

3rd SouppesMechelen 605

3rd Turnhout-Mech 1,348

7th SouppesUnion 1,185

2nd Zone East 401

15th SouppesUnion 963

7th Zone East 301

5th Quiévrain Diamant 893

 

“Pitbull” is the g-s of both the sire and dam.

 

Plus, we have the fantastic, “Geode Rode” line and the famous super breeder, “Kannibaal” who is behind so many of the modern-day winners.

 

1st Belgian National Ace Middle Distance 1,996 birds.

1st Noyon 157 birds,

5th Noyon 290 birds,

1st Dourdan 727 birds,

7th Dourdan 1,004 birds,

3rd Dourdan 1,060 bird,

1st Marne 856 birds,

1st Dourdan 694 birds,

7th Orleans 5,140 birds,

He is also a full brother to "Den Bourges" winner of 2nd Nat Bourges vs 40,401b.

“Kannibaal” is also one of the great breeding cocks.

 

 

Lot. 2. Presented by Roger Lowe, Reading, GB18C14141 Dark Cheq Hen. Phenomenal breeding being directly off “Fast Red” son of 2 x 1st Nat winners x “Red Rose” 2nd Open NFC.

 

 

Sire is “Fast Red” a direct son of 2 x 1st National winners and becoming a super stock cock.

 

“Fast Red” is a winner of;

1st Section 1st Open BBC National Coutances

See pedigree for full winning details.

 

He is a direct son of the excellent;

 

“Fast as Lightning” winner of;

1st Open BBC National Fougeres 219 sent 1,494 birds winning by 25 mins

2nd Club 15th Fed 158 sent 3,388 birds

15th Section 21st Open CSCFC

 

Then put to stock where he has bred winners including;

 

“Red Rose” winner of;

2nd Section 2nd Open National FC Fougeres 4,350 birds

 

 The dam of “Fast Red” is the top hen;

“The 02”

1st Open BICC National Guernsey 1,465 birds.

 

“The 02” is a double grand-daughter of;

 

“My Little Diamond” 07N28335

Only raced once winning

1st Section E NFC Guernsey

1st Open NFC Guernsey 5,408 birds

 

 

“My Little Diamond”

Dam, G-Dam of Club & Fed winners including

1st National Flying Club

 

 

 

 

 

Dam is “Red Rose” winner of;

2nd Section 2nd Open National FC Fougeres 4,350 birds

 

And is a direct daughter of “Fast as Lightning”

 

1st Open BBC National Fougeres 219 sent 1,494 birds winning by 25 mins

2nd Club 15th Fed 158 sent 3,388 birds

15th Section 21st Open CSCFC

 

Who on this occasion was paired to;

 

“Going for Gold” winner of;

 

1st CSCFC 235 sent 2,258 birds.

What more could you want for the stock loft.  

 

You will need to read the pedigree where you will see so many related winners to the pigeon for sale.

 

 

 

Lot. 3. Kulpa Bros

 

Lot. 4. Luff & Walker

 

Lot. 5. Ian Stafford

 

Lot. 6. Brian Dearn Blue Cock GB19D12082 the best lines in the loft containing many winners and breeders.

 

Sire is “Skymaster” A magnificent smoky blue cock bred in the purple from the old breeding sire Masterpiece the “Golden Breeder” and foundation sire of the loft when paired to “The Goldmine Hen” who is bred down from “De 5000 Man” the legend of “Berlaar” with his terrific racing performances and tremendous amount of money he won De 5000 Man was also the sire to Bill Duckworth’s number one stock hen who bred countless winners for him and many other fanciers all over the country. “Skymaster” has proved to be a goldmine at stock producing winners with several hens over the years.

 

“Masterpiece” A magnificent pencil blue cock from the original Imports of 1996. He is one of the foundation sires which produced one of the finest families of proven performance racing pigeons brought into this country from Belgium

 

 

“Masterpiece” being paired to “Tee Goldmine Hen” As soon as I saw this

 

beautiful blue hen I just had to have her she remained me so much of the fabulous stock hen Dam of The Loft then when I realised, she was bred

 

down from De 5000 Man she was in the country to stay.

 

 

 

“Skymaster” being Paired to;

“Sirius” A lovely Dark Hen bred for my stock section by Andy Jones from a long list of winners many of which go back to my original stock birds. “Sirius” is a full sister to “46505” a winner of 7 firsts so far in his short racing career which include 2 first Feds, and a half-sister to the “Good Racer” a winner of 24 firsts including first Feds. The winning does not stop there as both her Sire and Dam are multiple first prize-winners, bred from multiple prize-winners “Karl” “Billy Boy” “Liam” and “Omega”. “Sirius” has been brought in to put performance back into the stock as I am no longer racing. She is just one of six different birds I brought back in 2016.

 

 

“Sirus” being out of “Federal” As a racer he was a winner of 9 first prizes. Since going to stock two years ago he has bred birds to win 14 first prizes which include.

1st Fed 1251 birds.

1st Fed 1450 birds.

1st Fed 1367 birds.

1st Fed 1150 birds

 

 

And also out of “Davina” The Ace Stock Hen, Dam of 16 first prizes to date which include

1st Fed 1486 birds.

1st Fed 1257 birds.

1st Fed 1189 birds.

1st Fed 1450 birds.

1st Fed 1251 birds.

Plus, many other top places for several other fanciers

 

Lot. 7. Sheldon Leonard

 

Lot. 8. G & G Buckley

 

Lot. 9. Gosling & Jarvis

 

Lot.10. Gosling & Jarvis

 

Lot.11. Paul Stowell

 

Lot.12. Crehan & O’Connor

 

Lot.13. Rob Jones

 

Lot.14. Mark Gilbert

 

Lot.15. Philip Boal

 

Lot.16. Nigel Langstaff

 

Lot.17. Gerry Clements

 

Lot.18. Mark Walker

 

Lot.19. Mick Brennan

 

Lot.20. Mick Brennan

 

Lot.21. Cosmin Talas direct son of “Remy” 1st section, 19th Open National FC Saintes Etc.

 

Sire is “Remy” a winner of;

 

1st Section, 19th Open National FC Saintes,

2nd Section, 14th Open National FC Sigogne.

78th open National FC Saintes 8hrs on the wing

 

“Remy” is half-brother to “Johnny” 1st Section, 5th Open Saintes

 

“Remy” is a son of “Mata” a direct son of;

 

“Materazzi” 9th Nat. 6,422 birds x “Naomi” 3rd Nat. 8,059 birds Top Class Eijerkamp lines. 

Look at pedigree. world class pigeons there

“The Vitbuik” “Black Giant” “Bergerac 94” “Drogba” “Axl” “Georgina” Etc.

 

“Materrazzi” NL03-1912696 Top class this fella with 3 of his 4 G-Parents all being the winner of 1st National!

Won 12 prizes on two-day races

"Materazzi" is winner of the following prizes:

9. Nat. St. Vincent against 6,422 pigeons

22. Montauban against 1,372 pigeons

22. Tarbes against 437 pigeons

40. Bergerac against 364 pigeons

46. Bergerac against 358 pigeons

71. St. Vincent against 454 pigeons

 

Descendants to "Materazzi" are winner of the following prizes:

8. Sezanne against 3,685 pigeons

9. Chateauroux Parc. against 2,200 pigeons

11. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,827 pigeons

19. NPO Gien against 7,845 pigeons

22. St. Quentin against 1,442 pigeons

25. Bordeaux against 216 pigeons

30. Brive against 258 pigeons

33. Blois against 1,707 pigeons

33. Nanteuil le Haudouin against 269 pigeons

35. Blois against 145 pigeons

36. Chalons en Champagne against 226 pigeons

38. Isnes against 584 pigeons

39. Isnes against 310 pigeons

40. Issoudun against 3,985 pigeons

41. Brive against 317 pigeons

48. Laon vliegveld against 1,111 pigeons

49. Asse Zellik against 2,253 pigeons

49. Reims against 426 pigeons

 

Descendants to "Materazzi" are winner of the following titles:

4. Ace pigeon Area 1 Region 4 One-Day Distance

6. Ace pigeon Region 4 One-Day Distance

6. arriving pigeon SAMDPR 2010 One Loft race

11. Provincial Ace pigeon Section 8 One-Day Distance

The mother of the pigeon for sale here is

“Naomi” NL08-1100121

Full of class this hen

Herself a winner of 3rd National Bordeaux against 8,059 birds – she’s also a Direct daughter of;

'Drogba' winner of;

1st National Ace pigeon Long-distance WHZB 2006

7th Nat. NPO Perigueux (869 km) 6.985 birds

15th Nat. NPO Brive (848 km) 6.536 birds

25th Nat. Bergerac (910 km) 17.507 birds

46th Nat. NPO Perigueux (869 km) 6.843 birds

60th Nat. Bergerac (910 km) 15.517 birds

Grandfather Naomi is B 03-4135895 “Axl” Chris Hebberecht

1st National Ace-Pigeon extreme long distance KBDB 2005

 

“Remy” is also out of the super breeder “Indigo” an own daughter of;

 

“De Kanier” 2nd National Chateauroux 11,000 birds

 

Cross

 

“Champion Indy”

1st Open National Flying Club Tarbes Grand National 3,808 birds 2009 Vel1184ypm.


8th Open National Flying Club Tarbes Grand National 4,035 birds 2008 Vel1485ypm.


R.P.R.A winner and British Homing World Trophy for the best hen in the U.K in 2009

 

 

 

 

 

Dam is “Aurika” top breeding daughter of;

 

“Marcus” winner of;

36th open NPO Brive

 

And a full brother to;

 

“Black Surprise” 1st NPO Brive

 

Being a son of;

 

“Marianne” 4th Brive 7,092 birds. 9th Cahors

 

 

“Aurika” being paired to;

 

“Aphrodite” 2nd Perpignan 5,608 birds who was in turn a daughter of;

 

“Olympic Miss Gijsji” Supreme Champion racer winner of 1st Olympiad Ace 2013.

 

 

 

Lot.22. Doug Gatland

 

Lot.23. Lee Painter

 

Lot.24. Brian Lee

 

Lot.25. Dave Stone

 

Lot.26. Mr & Mrs K Lycett

 

 

 

Lot.27. Mr & Mrs Butcher Central Lofts, Billericay. Off “Young Kittle 82” top winner/breeder x “Brooke” dam of at least 6 x 1st Individual winners.

 

Sire “Young Kittel 82" won

1st Club Worksop 146 birds,

1st Open West Essex Federation Worksop against 751 birds (133 miles) - Velocity 1323 - a true working velocity

A few weeks later this same young cock wins

1st Club Aycliffe (221 miles)

1st Station Aycliffe 150 birds

5th Federation Aycliffe600+ birds

7th Open London North Road Combine 1,050 birds (221 miles)

 

 

The breeding of “Young Kittel 82" is most majestic

His father is the famous “Blackpool Kittel” and his mother is “Young Lincia 966”

 

 

‘Kittel’ is winner of

1st Nat. ace bird KBDB speed 2013

* Lowest young bird coefficient ever in KBDB ace pigeon history (0.9%)

* All prices for KBDB champion won against AV +2.000 birds and + 300 lofts!

1st Quievrain - 2,089 birds

1st Fastest +25,000 birds

1st Quievrain - 1,792 birds

1st Fastest +17,000 birds

2nd Quievrain - 2,023 birds

3rd Quievrain - 2,443 birds

4th Quievrain - 2,212 birds

9th Quievrain - 1,934 birds

15th Quievrain - 1,421 birds

 

 

‘Kittel’ is massive breeder – g-children winning:

1st Fastest +12,000 birds

1st Fastest +11,000 birds

1st Fastest +10,000 birds

1st Fastest +10,000 birds

1st Fastest +8,000 birds

1st Fastest +7,500 birds

1st Fastest +5,000 birds

1st Fastest +4,000 birds

1st Fastest +4,000 birds

More winners of:

+25x 1. avg. +1,500 birds

 

 

‘Kittel’ bred 1. winners worldwide

1st Nat. Skibbereen +2,200 birds & 255 lofts (Ireland – FBI racing & breeding)

1st Open Yeovil 2,438 birds (U.K. – Les Green)

1st Open Yeovil 2,282 birds (U.K. – Les Green)

1st Race 299 km 10,318 birds (Germany – SG Irmer)

1st Race 231 km 2.171 birds (Germany – SG Irmer)

1st Chimay + 10,000 birds after loft mate (Netherlands – Marcel Sangers)

1st Race 200 km 8,511 birds (Kuwait – Mohammad Al-Fezir)

 

 

‘Kittel’ bred toppers in one loft racing

2nd final S-Africa Million Dollar Race 2018 (521 km)

32nd Hot Spot-5 S-Africa Million Dollar Race 2018 (268 km)

74th final S-Africa Million Dollar Race 2017 (493 km)

 

 

‘Kittel’ is full brother to super pigeons

‘Greipel’ 849/13

Original Dirk Van Den Buck

1st Nat. champion speed KBDB 2013 Co-Winner

6th Nat. ace bird KBDB speed 2013

2nd 5th 5th 10th Etc to av. +1,450 birds

 

 

‘Greipel’ is massive breeder

1st Nat. Barleycove - 792 birds (beaten by loft mate)

8th Nat. Barleycove - 792 birds

22nd Nat. YB Open Rosscarbery - 3,499 birds

35th Gulf Coast homing Club USA 550 km race 1,368 birds

37th Nat. YB Open Fermoy - 7,740 Birds

More winners like

3rd Race 169 Km 1,365 birds

11th Race 214 Km 1,085 birds

11th Race 214 Km 1,123 birds

 

 

‘New Kittel’ 710/14

Original Dirk Van Den Buck

1st Quievrain - 1,371 birds

3rd Quievrain - 1,993 birds

8th Quievrain - 1,571 birds

Res. Olympiad ace 2015 cat. F

 

 

‘New Kittel’ is massive breeder

7th NPO Gien - 2,684 birds 559 km

7thNPO Bourges - 6,639 birds 627 km

More winners like

1st 1,879 birds

1st 1.627 birds

1st 687 birds

4th 1,263 birds

4th 1,244 birds

6th 1,839 birds

6th 2,266 birds

More 13th 14th 19th 20th 30th 45th 45th 48th 54th avg. +1,500 birds

 

 

‘Rode Kittel’ 798/14

Original Dirk Van Den Buck

‘Rode Kittel’ bred

2nd best youngster RV Germany 2017 SG Irmer

7th race 151 km - 2,295 birds

18th race 317 km - 1,141 birds

36th race 231 km - 2,171 birds

 

 

 

‘Gold Dust’ 261/15

Sister Kittel

Original Flanders Collection Massive breeder Marcel Sangers

15th Nat. Ace Bird MD ‘De Allerbeste’ 2017

1st I.prov. Ace Bird overall

1st I.prov. Ace Bird MD 2017

2nd prov. Ace Bird overall

1st Châlons-en-Champagne 5,940 birds 2017

 

 

‘Angelina’ 451/15

Sister Kittel Original Flanders Collection

Massive breeder Marcel Sangers

3rd Nat. ace bird MD ‘De Allerbeste’ 2017

1st & 3rd Epernay - 1,178 birds 2017

1st Vervins - 1,052 birds 2017

1st Nanteuil 256 birds & 6. fastest 10,186 birds 2017

 

 

‘Next Kittel’

450/15

Brother Kittel Original Flanders Collection

3 x 1sts prize breeder

 

 

‘Princes Kittel’

263/15 Sister Kittel

Original Flanders Collection

Massive breeder

1st best yearling cock Reg V 700

2nd best cock RV Crailsheim

1st prize 711 birds

2nd prize 1,328 birds

3rd race 200km 1,021 birds

4th race 257km 1,275 birds

6th race 410km 2,401 birds

10th race 208km 997 birds

14th race 169km 1,365 birds

14th race 252km 1,160 birds

20th race 410km 2,896 birds

 

 

 

 

Dam of the pigeon for sale here is Blue Hen "Brooke" 15N81655

This hen was acquired in the Entire Clearance Sale of Curtis Wall and Lunt in December 2018. Central Lofts went after her following the stunning success of “De 69” as both a racer and breeder. They believe that they have THE No.1 son of "The Box 9 Pair" in the shape of "De 69". You can read all about his exploits on his own web page. Based on his success, and the fact that their father is no longer fertile Central Lofts wasted no time in acquiring what they believed to be

The No.1 Hen of "The box 9 Pair" – “Brooke” 15N81655

She was a late-bred 2015 and when she was in her early days Mick Haslam a great friend of the partnership saw her, handled her and wanted her. The partnership did not want to sell as they were thinking about the future and the stock loft.

However, they decided to loan her to Mick where

she bred 6 x individual 1st prize winners up to 4,600 birds.

 She is also grandmother to 5 different 1st p/w up to 4,600 birds.
 

 

 

“Box 9 Pair” offspring.

Here are some of the children from the famous “Box 9 Pair”

“Sinnita”
1st Club 1st Fed 953 birds

She is the first of many Fed winners bred from the “Box 9 Pair”

 

 

“20-20 Vision”
1st Club 1st Fed Mangotsfield 1,348 birds
1st Club 1st Fed Cheltenham 698 birds
Three times beaten for 1st Fed by loft mates.

He is sire of Federation winner and Gold Ring race winner.

 

 

“Sammy”
1st Section 3rd Open Bamfords Gold Ring winning £1,200
3rd Club 3rd Fed Cheltenham 1,142 birds beaten by 2 loft mates by 2 seconds

 

 

“De 555”
1st prize winner

Then to stock breeding winners.

 

 

“De 617”
1st Club 1st Fed Cheltenham 1,515 birds
1st Club 1st Fed Cheltenham 380 birds
2nd Club 2nd Fed Cheltenham 1,388 birds
2nd Club 2nd Fed Bath 1,228 birds
2nd Bath 4,262 birds
3rd Bath 6,320 birds
4th Club 4th Fed 496 birds
3rd Club 3rd Fed Cheltenham 909 birds.
On all other occasions only beaten by loft mates for 1st fed.

 

 

“Blue Bell”

only raced as a young bird beaten by loft mates for 1st Fed, she is now dam and g-dam of winners including 1st Liverpool Amal.

 

 

“Goliath”
1st Club Mangotsfield 218 birds
1st Fed Mangotsfield 1,055 birds

 

 

Our Very Own

"De 69"

Chequer Cock son of the “Box 9 Pair” top racer & sire of fed winners

1st Club 1st Fed Mangotsfield 1,641 birds
1st Club 1st Fed Mangotsfield 646 birds
1st Club 1st Fed Cheltenham 534 birds
2nd Club 2nd Fed Yeovil 1,324 birds only beat by loft mate by 1 second for 1st Fed
2nd Club 2nd Fed Mangotsfield 1,384 birds only beat by loft mate by 1 second for 1st Fed
2nd Club 2nd Fed Cheltenham 528 birds only beat by loft mate by 1 second for 1st Fed
2nd Club 2nd Fed Worcester 1,396 birds beaten by loft mate

 

 

“DE 69”

responsible for:

1st Club, 1st Mid Cheshire Federation Cheltenham 945 birds for Curtis Wall & Lunt
1st Club, 1st Federation for Steve Gilbert
1st Club 1st Federation for Steve Gilbert
1st Club 7th Federation Huntingdon 953 birds for Central Lofts
1st Club 250 birds, 16th Federation 1,100 birds

1st Open Race at Central Lofts

2nd Federation for Steve Gilbert
2nd Club, 3rd Federation 4,000+ birds
2nd Club 197 birds, 2nd West Essex Federation 1,453 birds (beaten by loft mate) for Central Lofts
3rd Club 270 birds, 6th Federation 1000 birds, 20th Amal 3,700 birds
5th Club Worksop 146 birds (beaten by 4 loft mates), 6th Federation 751 birds (beaten by 4 (loft mates)
6th Club Peterborough 217 birds

 

 

 

Grandchildren of “The Box 9 Pair”

“Ollie” is a winner of;
1st Club 1st Fed 1,494 birds
2nd Club 2nd Fed 454 birds beaten by loft mate
3rd Club 3rd Fed 1,116 birds beaten by loft mates

And only a yearling, what a future he could have had also the same way bred as.

 

 

“Tea Leaf”
2nd Club Wincanton
2nd Fed Wincanton 1,492 birds

She has come to top the fed on several occasions but beaten by a 4-bird limit as is the case with many of these pigeons.

 

 

“Jill”
3rd Club 164 birds Cheltenham
3rd Fed Cheltenham 945 birds Only beaten for 1st fed on the trap by loft mates.

 

 

“Winston”
1st Club Yeovil 178 birds
1st Fed Yeovil 551 birds

 

 

“Blue Diamond”
1st Club Cheltenham 196 birds
1st Fed Cheltenham 1,388 birds
1st Club Worcester 139 birds
1st Fed Worcester 847 birds
3rd club Cheltenham 92 birds beaten by loft mates
3rd Fed Cheltenham 909 birds beaten by loft mates
4th Club 190 birds beaten by loft mates
4th Fed beaten by loft mates

The CWL team keep their ETS sheets and these show that this cock was beaten on the trap 5 times for 1st fed

 

 

“Anna”
1st Club Cheltenham 284 birds
1st Fed Cheltenham 1,347 birds

 

 

“De 333”
3rd Club Mangotsfield 131 birds beaten by loft mates
3rd Fed Mangotsfield 1,288 birds beaten by loft mates
4th Club Cheltenham 128 birds beaten by loft mates

4th Fed Cheltenham 967 birds beaten by loft mates

 

 

“Byron”
3rd Club Mangotsfield 218 birds beaten by loft mates
3rd Fed Mangotsfield 1,055 birds beaten by loft mates

 

 

“Lilly”
2nd Club Mangotsfield 218 birds beaten by loft mates
2nd Fed Mangotsfield 1,055 birds beaten by loft mates

 

 

“Roy”
1st Club Yeovil 231 birds
5th Fed Yeovil 1,193 birds
7th Section Yeovil 2,103 birds
7th Open Yeovil CLC 5,501 birds

 

 

“Polly”
2nd Club 129 birds
2nd Fe 1,116 birds

 

 

“Lola”
4th Club Cheltenham 280 birds beaten by loft mates
4th Fed Cheltenham 1,360 birds beaten by loft mates

 

 

82092 winner of;
1st Cheltenham 206 birds
1st Cheltenham 1,518 birds
1st Cheltenham 128 birds
1st Cheltenham 1,024 birds
2nd Yeovil 180 birds*
2nd Yeovil 1,234 birds*
2nd Yeovil 5,464 birds*
3rd Worcester 174 birds*
3rd Worcester 793 birds*
11th Cheltenham 92 birds*
11th Cheltenham 909 birds*
5th Cheltenham 78 birds*
5th Cheltenham 496 birds*
*Beaten by loft mates

 

 

 

A fantastic offer direct from Central Lofts

The father is the 1st Federation winning direct son of “Blackpool Kittel” x “Young Lincia 966”

The mother is “Brooke” – Vastly proven top daughter of “The Box 9 Pair”

 

 

 

 

Lot. 28. Mr & Mrs Butcher Central Lofts. Billericay. Brother to “Butcher Boy” 1st Open NIPA 20,315 birds

 

Full brother to “Butcher Boy” This cock was bred by Central Lofts and was brought back home having won

1st Club 417 birds Tullamore

1st Section Tullamore 3,656 birds

1st Open NIPA Tullamore against 20,315 birds

 

Sire is “KADE” NL16-1254048

He’s like the silent Assassin at Central Lofts this cock. Often operating under the radar, but many of the performances that you see attributed to “LILY” below are when she was paired onto “KADE”

 

His father is “Euro Diamond” NL08-1101259

This outstanding cock is a half-brother to

“Rossi” and “Den Euro”!!!

 

 

 

Descendants to "Euro Diamond" are winner of the following prizes:

1st NPO Niergnies against 5,381 pigeons

1st NPO Bourges against 4,257 pigeons

3rd Gennep against 2,084 pigeons

4th Mons against 1,320 pigeons

10th NPO Chateaudun against 2,376 pigeons etc.

 

 

The father of “Euro Diamond” is

“Goochelaar”

Descendants to "Goochelaar" are winner of the following prizes:

1st Pontoise against 34,461 pigeons

1st Budel against 11,145 pigeons

1st Duiven against 9,041 pigeons

1st NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons

1st NPO Morlincourt against 6,297 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 6,153 pigeons

1st NPO Bourges against 4,257 pigeons

1st Hasselt against 3,572 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 3,529 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 3,520 pigeons

1st Ancona against 3,120 pigeons

1st Nijvel against 2,862 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 2,508 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 2,508 pigeons

1st Nanteuil against 2,103 pigeons

1st P.S. Giorgio against 1,998 pigeons

1st Zolder against 1,955 pigeons

1st Bogra against 1,918 pigeons

1st Roma against 1,820 pigeons

1st Chantilly against 1,703 pigeons

1st Gyongyos against 1,637 pigeons

1st P.S. Giorgio against 1,420 pigeons

1st Termoli against 1,322 pigeons

1st Pommeroeul against 1,284 pigeons

1st Gyongyos against 1,224 pigeons

1st Hustopece against 1,195 pigeons

1st Halmajugra against 1,166 pigeons

1st Marghita against 1,126 pigeons

1st P.S. Giorgio against 998 pigeons

1st Halmajugra against 997 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 961 pigeons

1st Duffel against 883 pigeons

1st P. Picena against 860 pigeons

1st Noyon against 838 pigeons

1st Brza Palanka against 784 pigeons

1st Noyon against 779 pigeons

1st Pithiviers against 771 pigeons

1st Peronne against 687 pigeons

1st Hustopece against 662 pigeons

 

The mother of “Euro Diamond” is “Moeder Euro”

As you can imagine, this hen is the mother of the famous

 

“Den Euro” Descendants to "Moeder Euro" are winner of the following prizes:

1st Pontoise against 34,461 pigeons

1st NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons

1st Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons

1st Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons

1st Duiven against 10,949 pigeons

1st Laon vliegveld against 10,548 pigeons

1st NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons

1st Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons

1st Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons

1st Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons

1st NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons

1st Isnes against 7,098 pigeons

1st NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons

1st Venlo against 6,392 pigeons

1st NPO Orleans against 5,965 pigeons

1st Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons

1st NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons

1st Boxtel against 4,465 pigeons

1st NPO Bourges against 4,257 pigeons

1st Moeskroen against 3,840 pigeons

1st Alsfeld against 3,825 pigeons

1st Derby Ceduna against 3,535 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 3,529 pigeons

1st Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons

1st Lauf an der Pegnitz against 3,427 pigeons

1st Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons

1st St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons

1st Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons

1st Ancona against 3,120 pigeons

1st Asse Zellik against 2,954 pigeons

1st Pommeroeul against 2,718 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 2,687 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 2,687 pigeons

1st Clonmel against 2,644 pigeons

1st Tarbes against 2,558 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 2,516 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 2,516 pigeons

1st Morlincourt against 2,474 pigeons

1st Duffel against 2,314 pigeons

1st Noyon against 2,252 pigeons

1st Strombeek against 2,243 pigeons

1st Pommeroeul against 2,231 pigeons

1st Duffel against 2,161 pigeons

1st Gennep against 2,084 pigeons

1st P.S. Giorgio against 1,998 pigeons

1st Weert against 1,992 pigeons

1st Weert against 1,973 pigeons

1st Zolder against 1,955 pigeons

1st Bogra against 1,918 pigeons

1st Roma against 1,820 pigeons

1st Roscrea against 1,713 pigeons

1st St. Quentin against 1,713 pigeons

1st Sens against 1,644 pigeons

1st Nijvel against 1,605 pigeons

1st Nat. Smooth Rock Falls against 1,585 pigeons

1st Bad Kreuznach against 1,570 pigeons

1st Tongeren against 1,538 pigeons

1st Peronne against 1,434 pigeons

1st Laon vliegveld against 1,429 pigeons

1st P.S. Giorgio against 1,420 pigeons

1st Termoli against 1,322 pigeons

1st Burk Falls against 1,308 pigeons

1st Hustopece against 1,195 pigeons

1st Halmajugra against 1,166 pigeons

1st Marghita against 1,126 pigeons

1st Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons

1st P.S. Giorgio against 998 pigeons

1st Halmajugra against 997 pigeons

1st Falconara against 914 pigeons

1st Duffel against 883 pigeons

1st P. Picena against 860 pigeons

1st Brza Palanka against 784 pigeons

1st Peronne against 687 pigeons

1st Hustopece against 662 pigeons

 

 

The hen that bred “Kade” is “Supreme Euro Hen” NL13-1803893

majestic direct daughter of;

 

 

“Den Euro” Highly proven in her own right she’s the G-Dam of

1st National Asduif Short Distance in Canada

“Den Euro” responsible for:

"Euro"

is winner of the following prizes:

1st Quievrain against 2,687 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 2,516 pigeons

2nd Quievrain against 4,924 pigeons

4th Quievrain against 2,120 pigeons


"Euro"

is winner of the following titles:

1st Nat Ace pigeon De Reisduif 2003 Young Birds

1st Nat Ace pigeon Ave Regina 2003 Young Birds

1st International Ace pigeon Western Nations Cup Short Distance

 

Descendants to "Euro" are winner of the following prizes:

1st NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons

1st NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons

1st Nat. Morlincourt against 11,985 pigeons

1st Zutphen against 11,205 pigeons

1st Duiven against 10,949 pigeons

1st Laon vliegveld against 10,548 pigeons

1st NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons

1st Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons

1st Nanteuil against 8,414 pigeons

1st Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons

1st Geel against 8,089 pigeons

1st Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons

1st NPO Mantes la Jolie against 7,945 pigeons

1st Hapert against 7,861 pigeons

1st Isnes against 7,098 pigeons

1st NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons

1st Venlo against 6,392 pigeons

1st NPO Orleans against 5,965 pigeons

1st Duffel against 5,904 pigeons

1st Strombeek against 5,651 pigeons

1st St. Job in't Goor against 5,547 pigeons

1st Strombeek against 5,547 pigeons

1st NPO Peronne against 5,282 pigeons

1st Mons against 4,830 pigeons

1st Boxtel against 4,465 pigeons

1st Alsfeld against 3,825 pigeons

1st St. Quentin against 3,720 pigeons

1st NPO Meaux against 3,549 pigeons

1st Derby Ceduna against 3,535 pigeons

1st Komarom against 3,535 pigeons

1st Roscrea against 3,512 pigeons

1st Roscrea against 3,354 pigeons

1st St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons

1st Balatonaliga against 3,179 pigeons

1st Heusden-Zolder against 3,139 pigeons

1st Bud Ecser against 3,098 pigeons

1st Salisbury against 3,093 pigeons

1st Auxerre against 2,988 pigeons

1st Asse Zellik against 2,954 pigeons

1st Weert against 2,777 pigeons

1st Pommeroeul against 2,718 pigeons

1st Clonmel against 2,644 pigeons

1st Gien against 2,593 pigeons

1st Breda against 2,483 pigeons

1st Morlincourt against 2,474 pigeons

1st Marlborough against 2,472 pigeons

1st Halmajugra against 2,383 pigeons

1st Meaux against 2,375 pigeons

1st Duffel against 2,314 pigeons

1st Noyon against 2,252 pigeons

1st Strombeek against 2,243 pigeons

1st Pommeroeul against 2,231 pigeons

1st Duffel against 2,161 pigeons

1st Gennep against 2,084 pigeons

1st Weert against 1,992 pigeons

1st Weert against 1,973 pigeons

1st Tongeren against 1,932 pigeons

1st Granada against 1,926 pigeons

1st Bogra against 1,918 pigeons

1st Roscrea against 1,713 pigeons

1st St. Quentin against 1,713 pigeons

1st Sens against 1,644 pigeons

1st Meer against 1,641 pigeons

1st Nijvel against 1,605 pigeons

1st Nat. Smooth Rock Falls against 1,585 pigeons

1st Bad Kreuznach against 1,570 pigeons

1st Tongeren against 1,538 pigeons

1st Blandford against 1,483 pigeons

1st Slunja against 1,448 pigeons

1st Peronne against 1,434 pigeons

1st Laon vliegveld against 1,429 pigeons

1st Slunja against 1,423 pigeons

1st Burk Falls against 1,308 pigeons

1st Weert against 1,103 pigeons

1st Rangpur against 1,070 pigeons

1st Cochrane against 1,004 pigeons

1st Prov. Skibbereen against 1,000 pigeons

1st Falconara against 914 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 893 pigeons

1st Laon vliegveld against 417 pigeons

 

 

 

 

Dam is "Lily – The Queen of Central Lofts"

She's already producing the goods on a HUGE scale - both Inland and Channel, on the North and South Roads and in England and Northern Ireland. In a word, she's class

“Lily” is a Goldmine producer being responsible for such winners as:

1st Club 417 birds, 1st Section 3,656 birds, 1st Open NIPA Tullamore 20,315 birds

1st Club 197 birds, 1st Federation Newark (North Road) against 1,453 birds

2nd Club Huntingdon, 2nd Federation Huntington 1,473 birds (beaten by loft mate they arrived together)

2nd Club Worksop 146 birds, 2nd Federation Worksop (133 miles) against 751 birds (beaten by loft mate they arrived together)

2nd Section 4th Open in the classy North West Classic Club race from Carentan 768 birds. A very stiff race her son was the only yearling in the first 12 of the result flying 277 miles in a shade over 7 hours on the wing!

1st Club Huntingdon

2nd Club Ripon

3rd Club Huntingdon

4th Club Newark

5th Peterborough 176 birds

6th Club Worksop 146 birds (Beaten by 5 loft mates), 9th Federation Worksop 751 birds (beaten by 5 loft mates)

16th Federation Worksop 1,438 birds

 

 

Outstanding breeding hen – a direct daughter of the 210,000-euro cock

“Nieuwe Olympiade” x “Bonte Stefaan”

"Nieuwe Olympiade" is winner of the following prizes:

 

1st Quievrain against 2,460 pigeons

2nd Quievrain against 2,790 pigeons

3rd Quievrain against 2,073 pigeons

25th Quievrain against 1,152 pigeons

34th Quievrain against 2,054 pigeons

 

"Nieuwe Olympiade" is winner of the following titles:

2nd Olympiad pigeon Poznan 2011 Olympiad Cat F

 

Descendants to "Nieuwe Olympiade" are winner of the following prizes:

1st Nat. Fontenay sur Eure against 12,727 pigeons

1st NPO Tongeren against 12,699 pigeons

1st NPO Nanteuil le Haudouin against 4,457 pigeons

1st Tongeren against 2,572 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 1,881 pigeons

1st Quievrain against 1,216 pigeons

1st La Ferte s Jouarre against 121 pigeons

2nd Chalons en Champagne against 3,282 pigeons

2nd Quievrain against 2,148 pigeons

2nd Quievrain against 697 pigeons

3re Zutphen against 8,510 pigeons

3rd NPO Nanteuil against 6,895 pigeons

3rd Tilburg against 5,560 pigeons

3rd Deurne against 3,280 pigeons

3rd Nanteuil le Haudouin against 2,211 pigeons

3rd Gennep against 2,084 pigeons

 

 

"Bonte Stefaan" is winner of the following prizes:

9th St. Quentin against 3,305 pigeons

12th Lessines against 7,384 pigeons

12th St. Quentin against 4,738 pigeons

12th Moeskroen-Menen against 2,467 pigeons

18th Soissons against 4,685 pigeons

25th Isnes against 310 pigeons

28th Feluy against 547 pigeons

33rd Quievrain against 697 pigeons

37th Tongeren against 617 pigeons

41st Nanteuil le Haudouin against 3,447 pigeons

41st Quievrain against 200 pigeons

44th Feluy against 8,040 pigeons

46th Peronne against 933 pigeons

49th Quievrain against 3,648 pigeons

54th Meaux against 3,332 pigeons

54th Isnes against 977 pigeons

57th Feluy against 344 pigeons

58th Tongeren against 453 pigeons

59th Duffel against 649 pigeons

62nd Wolvertem against 2,923 pigeons

65th Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,027 pigeons

67th Wolvertem against 2,059 pigeons

68th Asse Zellik against 2,683 pigeons

70th Quievrain against 4,614 pigeons

75th Sezanne against 1,285 pigeons

77th St. Quentin against 4,277 pigeons

78th Nanteuil le Haudouin against 1,692 pigeons

80th Soissons (Margival) against 1,249 pigeons

81st Reims against 426 pigeons

95th Morlincourt-Noyon against 2,037 pigeons

98th Duffel against 2,432 pigeons

100th Feluy against 1,324 pigeons

"Bonte Stefaan" is winner of the following titles:

1st Ace Pigeon Kring de IJssel Speed Old Birds

2nd Ace Pigeon Kring de IJssel Middle Distance

2nd Ace Pigeon Region 4 Section 8 Speed Old Birds

3rd Ace Pigeon Region 4 Section 8 Middle Distance

8th Ace Pigeon Area 1 Region 4 After season race

 

One outstanding direct daughter of “Bonte Stefaan” is

“Bonte Stefaan 2.0” NL16-1254387

Winner of

1st Geel 6,217 birds

10th Isnes 6,345 birds

10th Chimay 643 birds

21st Epernay 3,400 birds

25th Bierges 4,402 birds

29th Tienen 511birds

40th Isnes 583 birds

42nd Vervins 1,332 birds

63rd Quievrain 6,814 birds

 

 

Lot. 29. John Searle

 

Lot.30. John Searle

 

Lot.31. Paul Beaumont

 

Lot.32. Paul Beaumont

 

Lot.33. A & S Hughes

 

Lot.34. Lewis Milne

 

Lot.35. A & T Deacon

 

Lot.36. Tony Bates

 

Lot.37. Mr & Mrs Geoff Kirkland a matched pair especially selected for this worthy cause and your stock loft.

 

"I have bred a pair of youngsters from this pair for my own young bird team so they are not a random pairing, I think they will be OK" Geoff Kirkland.

 

Sire is only a young cock but with the winning and producing lines he has a great future. They include;

“Nasdaq” 1st National Souliac

 

 

Grandfather;

1st National Brive 7,447 birds

 

Grandfather of;

 

1st Semi National

 

 

“Nasdaq” being paired to;

 

“Olympe” sister to;

 

“Cartouche”

18th National Argenton 14,105 birds

15th Bourges 1,555 birds Etc

 

 

25618 is also out of 262 son of

 

“Mistral”

 

1st National Brive 7,446 birds

36th National Brive 19,477 birds

152nd National Limoges

 

When you look at “Mistral” you are also looking at the following pigeons;

 

“Euro Diamond” magnificent racer/breeder responsible for generations of winners.

 

“Champion Malissa” 1st International and is dam and g-dam of 5 x 1sts National

 

 

 

The dam of the sire is a top hen bred several winners and is a sister to many winners being a direct daughter of;

“Champion Snake”

Winner of over £8,500 in Classic and National racing, one of the great pigeons at these lofts.

The “Snake” won 7 x 1sts in specialist club’s including 1st 2nd 3rd section’s in National racing plus many more top positions.

Geoff has stated that this is one of the best pigeons he has ever raced and is brother to many other winners to National level. He is now a top producer being responsible for many winners.

 

These are well bred pigeons and you could found a top winning family as Geoff has done around the FANTASTIC “Champion Snake” lines, winners down from this cock, I wouldn’t want to be counting the.

 

 

 

 

Dam is from a son of top breeder “Thunder” in turn out of “Luther” a direct son of;

 

“If I Had a Dream” 1st International Barcelona;

 

Also, the lines of;

 

“Papa Schumi”

 

“Thunder is also a g-s of;

 

“744” 1st International St Vincent

 

The dam of the sire is “Lightning” daughter of;

 

“Zico” a double g-s of “016” the best ever breeder.

 

“Lightning” is also out of;

 

“De Future National” daughter of;

 

1st National Montelimar.

 

 

 

Daniel does not very often put details of winners on pedigrees but here are some of the many results achieved by Daniel Aerens Pigeons.

 

Barcelona Club 150 old birds 2013:
1-2-3-4-5-6-9-11-12-15-18-24-31-37-38-39-44-45-47-48 (20/37)
Barcelona Provincial 1,933 old birds 2013:
2-10-12-22-23-34-62-70-75-95-117-145-183-214-215-218-264-298-311-334-394-427-437-463 (24/37)
Barcelona National 10,542 old birds 2013:
4-64-83-118-124-182-280-355-446-558-662-836-989-990& (25/37)
1st International Barcelona 6,642 Hens 2013 
 5th International Barcelona 25,294 birds 2013

1st International Barcelona 6,642 Hens 2013 
 5th International Barcelona 25,294 birds 2013
1st Euro Cup for best Barcelona loft in Europe 2013
1st National Orange 6,751 birds in 2005
1st International St. Vincent 1,666 hens in 2007
1st National Montélimar 616 hens in 2004
2nd National Pau 2,180 birds in 2004
4th National Barcelona 10,542 birds in 2013
5th International Barcelona 25,382 birds in 2013
4th National St. Vincent 6,521 yearlings in 2007
4th International St. Vincent 7,515 yearlings in 2007
5th International Pau 8,116 birds in 2004
5th International Perpignan 3,131 hens in 2007
5th National Pau 1,984 birds in 2009
6th National Beziers 6,522 birds in 2001
6th National Barcelona 13,021 birds in 2002
6th National Barcelona 11,484 birds 2008
6th International Barcelona 6,520 hens in 2008
8th National Mont Ventoux 2004
9th International St. Vincent 1,666 hens 2007
9th National Barcelona 11,484 birds 2008

 

 

 

The sire of the dam is also a brother to the sire of “Heatwave” 1st Section 27th Open only bird on the day and farthest flying 687mls.

 

 

 

 

The dam is also out of a real beautiful hen who has bred a lot of good pigeons for Geoff and is bred out of the Engles pigeons that have been a very good asset for Geoff breeding winners year after year.

 

There are generations of winner sin the breeding.

 

There are top pigeons in the breeding including;

 

1st National Chateauroux

1st National La Souterraine

 

Plus, we have such excellent racer/breeders as;

 

“231” & “340”

 

 

 

Lot.38. Gordon Bros & Son’s

 

 

 

 

Lot.39. Presented by Brian Holland. GB16A30602 Blue Cock brother to winners being off “Desmond” & “Doris Day”.

 

Sire is “Desmond” a terrific breeder being sire, g-sire, g-g-sire of winners.

 

He is a son of the number one stock cock “Samson” a direct Van de Wouwer.

 

“Samson” is full of the best from this family including;

 

Kassboer” of Gaston Van De Wouwer.

 

Grandchildren of the exceptional breeding cock “Kaasboer”

“Kim” out of;

Sire 1st Nat Gueret 240/03 son of “Kaasboer” and also sire of 1st Prov Montluçon x ‘734/06’ Frans Rijmenands x Theo Huysegoms.
1st Ace pigeon Cureghem Centre Youngsters
1st Ace pigeon LCB Youngsters
Super pigeon ‘Beyers’ Bourges + Argenton
63rd Angerville 804 birds
203rd Orleans Prov 7,510 birds 
26th Angerville 1,161 birds 
87th Bourges Nat 37,357 birds
38th Argenton Nat 23,900 birds
4th Salbris Prov 1,080 birds
1st Gueret Nat 14,245 birds

 

“Sister Kim” full sister of “Kim” winner of;
21st Angerville 1,268 birds
428th Orleans Prov 7,510 birds
99th Bourges Prov 2,312 birds
27th Angerville 649 birds
89th Salbris Prov 1,080 birds
109th Gueret Prov 1,933 birds

“Montluçon” also comes the sire of 1st Nat Gueret sir of “Kim” and son of “Kaasboer” on this occasion paired to “Blauw De Belser” from the “Nest brother 500” x “Blauw” 1st Prov Blois
1st Montluçon Prov 1,913 birds
14th Melun 339 birds
18th Noyon 148 birds
28th Melun 1,022 birds

65th Toury 421 birds
77th Noyon 630 birds
4th Melun 588 birds
42nd Melun 606 birds
2673 Bourges Nat 19,084 birds
8th Etampes 1,039 birds
412th Vierzon I.P. 8,421 birds
213th Issoudun I.P. 4,478 birds

“Den Tom” from a son “Kaasboer” x “Donker WP” winner of:
1st Noyon 187 birds
2nd Melun 606 birds
3rd Toury 202 birds
3rd Orleans Prov 4,253 birds

4th Dourdan 1,350 birds
4th Dourdan 1,004 birds
4th Toury 1,579 birds    
9th Pithiviers 114 birds
12th Rastatt 799 birds
27th Melun 1,465 birds
28th Saarbrucken 1,057 birds

44th Toury 1,751 birds
73rd Noyon 844 birds
65th Noyon 658 birds
26th Noyon 387 birds
3rd Etampes 1,161 birds
103rd Etampes 763 birds
11th Bourges 621 birds
598th Nat 27,506 birds
28th Etampes 431 birds
9th Dourdan 389 birds
17th Dourdan 304 birds


“Hennesduivin” a direct descendent from Kristiaan Hennes, and daughter of “Son Kaasboer” x “Goede Kweekduivin” winner of;
1039th Bourges Nat 37,357 birds
44th Bourges Prov 2,312 birds
10th Argenton Prov 2,934 birds
51st Nat 23,900 birds

“Het 543” out “Son Kaasboer” x “Zomerjong” winner of;
3rd Angerville 804 birds
48th Angerville 1,161 birds
13th Bourges Prov 2,312 birds
43rd Argenton Prov 2,934 birds
182nd Nat 23,900 bird
803rd Nat 17,814 birds

“Argentontje 545” from “Son Kaasboer 093/01” x “Zomerjong 007/03” winner;
231st Bourges Prov 4,601 birds
624th Nat 37,357 birds
13th Argenton Prov 2,934 birds
68th Nat 23,900 birds
63rd La Souterraine 2,215 birds
246th Nat 17,814 birds
9th Salbris Prov 1,080 birds


“The 09-6111511” out “Son Goldwin 083/02” Johan De Belser x “Daughter Kaasboer 018/07” winner:
49th Angerville 934 birds
30th Angerville 804 birds
75th Angerville 1,268 birds
86th Orleans Prov 7,510 birds
16th Angerville 1,161 birds
558th Nat 23,900

“The 09-6111538” out of “Zomerjong Kaasboer 129/07” x “Geschelpt Geerinckx 169/08” daughter  of “Late Willy” x “Chateaurouxke” winner of:
27th Angerville 934 birds
132nd Angerville 804 birds
5th Angerville 1,268 birds
45th Bourges Prov 4,601 birds
74th Nat 37,357 birds
2nd Bourges Z.K. 523 birds
7th Prov 2,312 birds
112th La Souterraine 2,215 birds

422nd Nat 17,814 birds
25th Salbris Prov 1,080 birds

 

“Goed Jaarlingske” from “Soon Kaasboer 098/03” x “Leo Verhaegenduivin 318/07” winner of;
2nd Ace pigeon Long Distance Club
81st Pithiviers 958 birds
2nd Pithiviers 711 birds

48th Bourges Prov 5,974 birds
380th Nat 41,723 birds
27th Salbris Z.K. 441 birds
109th La Souterraine 3,310 birds
321st Nat 21,258 birds

29th Noyon 290 birds
35th Noyon 924 birds
240th Bourges I Prov 4,376 birds
1293 Nat 22,499 birds
51st Issoudun Prov 2,139 birds
126th Inter Prov 5,848 birds
20th Bourges Prov 3,292 birds
43rd Argenton Prov 2,343 birds
140th Nat 21,092 birds
747th Nat 16,893 birds
8th Argenton Prov 1,026 birds

“Blauwen 320” out “Son Kaasboer 093/01” x “Blauw 129/01” winner of:
76th Dourdan 1,170 birds
31st Melun 1,333 birds
17th Montluçon 1,583 birds
29th Toury 2,071 birds
7th Toury 2,125 birds

53rd Dourdan 1,755 birds
37th Dourdan 943 birds

 

“Mirthe” out of “Son Kaasboer 231/03” x “Blauw 209/03” winner of:
1st Ace pigeon Youngsters Fondclub Antwerp 07
2nd Ace pigeon Youngsters extreme middle distance South Campine ‘07
2nd Ace pigeon Youngsters Fondclub Houtvenne 07
16th Melun 1,323 birds
53rd Melun 938 birds
2nd Arlon 348 birds
71st Bourges Prov 4,290 birds
263rd Nat 31,824 birds
61st Argenton Prov 2,712 birds
146th Nat 20,844 birds
1st Salbris Z.K. 314 birds
5th Prov 1,337 birds
17th Noyon 279 birds
10th Gueret Prov 1,774 birds
18th Gueret Nat 12,586 birds
11th Toury 334 birds
25th Chateauroux P 2,179 birds
35th Montlucon Pro 2,152 birds
84th Argenton Prov 1,965 Birds

“Blauwen 114” a son of the top breeder “Son Kaasboer 231/03” full brother of “Father Kim” x “Blue 209/03”2 winne rof;

9th Marne La V. 2,164 birds
5th Toury 308 birds
12th Toury 1,579 birds
42nd Dourdan 1,350 birds
49th Melun 584 birds
84th Melun 1,079 birds
184th Orleans Prov 4,253 birds

“07-3033105” out of “Son Kaasboer 099/01” x “Donker WP 145/02” winner of:
143rd Melun 1,323 birds
32nd Toury 1,649 birds
1827 Bourges Nat 31,824 birds
20th Melun 890 birds
16th Melun 1,032 birds
1728 Nat 13,354 birds
15th Chateauroux P 2,179 birds

32nd Montluçon Pro 2,152 birds
24th Melun 287 birds

“Goede Blauwen” is out of “Son Kaasboer 098/03” x “Leo Verhaegenduivin 318/07” won;
1st Quiévrain 55 birds
12th Melun 1,368 birds
29th Noyon 656 birds
6th Etampes 1,473 birds
1013 Nat 22,499 birds
7th Dourdan 637 birds
31st Toury 614 birds

-The 07-6033120 comes out super pigeon ‘Den Bourges 124/02’ (son ‘Kaasboer’) x ‘Blauw Zomerjong 015/03’, and won:

1,175th Nat 31,824 birds
16th Dourdan 885 birds
43rd Dourdan 629 birds
1st Etampes 1,039 birds
33rd Melun 890 birds
26th Melun 1,032 birds
38th Chateauroux P 2,179 birds
208th Orleans Pro 4,281 birds
33rd Noyon 387 birds
47th Etampes 763 birds

        
“The Asduif” bred from “Blauwen 508/00” x “Mother Asduif 341/04” a granddaughter of the famous “Kaasboer”. “The Asduif” is a winner of;
1st Ace pigeon Fondclub
9th Noyon 391 birds
36th Noyon 353 birds
3rd Melun 993 birds
76th Dourdan 2,028 birds
172nd Orleans Prov 8.835 birds
58th Bourges Prov 4,602 birds
204th Nat 26,984 birds
33rd Argenton Pro 2,088 birds
94th Nat 14,534 birds
27th Salbris Prov 1,674 birds
38th Vierzon Prov 2,647 birds
126th Bourges Prov 2,031 birds
331st Nat 9,021 birds

“Broer Asduif” full brother to “Asduif 736/06” won:
1st Bourges Z.K. 371 birds
2nd Prov 2,532 birds
42nd Nat 13,354 birds
21st Noyon 869 birds
45th Melun 890 birds
74th Melun 1,032 birds

44th Chateauroux Pr 2,179 birds
135th Montluçon Pro 2,152 birds
184th Orleans Prov 4,281 birds
172nd Bourges Prov 2,181 birds
38th Bourges Peov 1,728 birds

 

“Tommy” bred from “Den Tom 121/05” 2nd Ace pigeon Antwerp Union and a grandson of “Kaasboer” x “Blue 138/05” full sister to “Mother Kim” 1st Nat Gueret 2009. He won:
84th Toury 1,649 birds
18th Dourdan 629 birds
4th Dourdan 465 birds
1st Chateauroux ZK 304 birds
4th Prov 1,554 birds
183rd Issoudun Prov 2,300 birds
87th Etampes 1,039 birds
94th Etampes 1,161 birds
52nd Bourges Inter Prov 3,628 birds
501st Nat 27,506 birds
24th Bourges Prov 1,728 birds


“Crackduif” out the “Blue 101/01” best young bird 2001 and sire of the “Asduif 134/03” x “007-Hen 007/03” granddaughter of “Kaasboer. Winner of; Melun        1.323 p.    10
51st Dourdan 465 birds
8th Marne 498 birds

12th Vierzon Prov 1,314 birds
75th Issoudun Prov 2,300 birds
1st Limoges 513 birds
5th Prov 2,587 birds
12th Nat 16,012 birds
16th Noyon 387 birds
688th Vierzon Inter Prov 8,421 birds
10th Issoudun Prov 1,619 birds
38th Inter Prov 4,478 birds
1st Argenton Z.K. 230 birds
2nd Prov 974 birds
6th Nat 9,901 birds

 

 

“Bourgeske” bred from “Ludo 270/08” from Ludo Van Nueten x “Zomerjong 691/07” a granddaughter of “Kaasboer”.

“Bourgeske” won:
6th Angerville 1,161 birds
3rd Bourges Prov 4,601 birds

3rd Nat 37,357 birds

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dam is “Doris Day” who has bred winners with every cock that she has been paired to.

 

“Doris Day” is a daughter of;

 

“Agast” a grandson of the famous “Kassboer” see the terrific details in the breeding of the sire.

 

She is also a daughter of;

 

“Molly” direct Van De Wouwer being bred from the fabulous “Marrieke”

 

 

 

Lot.40. A.A Evans & Son & Evans, General Manager the RPRA.

 

Lot.41. A.A Evans & Son & Evans, General Manager the RPRA.

 

Lot.42. Asa Williams

 

Lot.43. Donated by Kurt & Raf Platteeuw TMP Breeding, Belgium. This has been one of the best racing lofts in Belgium for many years and are once again having a cracking season.

 

Lot.44. Cecil Jones Rugely

 

Lot.45.

 

Lot.46.

 

Lot.47.

 

Lot.48.

 

Lot.49.

 

Lot.50.

 

Lot.51.

 

Lot.52.

 

Lot.53.

 

Lot.54.

 

Lot.55.

 

Lot.56.

 

Lot.57.

 

Lot.58.

 

Lot.59.

 

Lot.60.

 

 

 

Ray Lunt is breeding 10 especially for this sale from the new introductions he brought in after dissolving the highly successful Curtis Wall & Lunt partnership.

When Ray selects pigeons, they must be good.

These will be listed as soon as we have the paperwork.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Les J Parkinson. 11 Rushton Drive, Middlewich, Cheshire, CW10 0NJ. 01606836036 Mobile 07871701585. Email elimar908@btinternet.com web site www.elimarpigeons.com

 

 

Chris photos

B.I.F.S.

Report Stray Pigeons Here
strays@rpra.org