Elimar Pigeon Services Home Page
only search Elimar Pigeon Portal
An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier
An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier Elimar Pigeon Services Home Page An Elimar Preferred Supplier An Elimar Preferred Supplier
Elimar On-Line Shop
 

 

 

Derby Burton & District South Road Federation Fougeres

Saturday June 17th and the Derby Burton & District South Road Federation were at Fougeres for the second of their federation special races with 516 birds being liberated at 07-30 hrs.

Topping the federation on this occasion was Selston member Darren Oakley doing 1352.8.In second position was A & C Wheldon of Woodhouse doing 1341.4 followed by K.Cresswell Kilburn doing 1336.5.In fourth was Jenkinson,Powell & Roy Riley Woodhouse doing 1328.2.P & D Wainwright take fifth & sixth positions doing 1317.4 & 1316.1 with Darren Oakley Selston in seventh doing 1312.1.In eight place was another Selston member K.Greaves doing 1311.9 with Jenkinson.Powell & Roy Riley in ninth doing 1310.6.In tenth position was the man & wife partnership of Mr & Mrs D Johnson Selston doing 1307.2 with Selston member K.Pryor in eleventh position doing 1305.1.P & D Wainwright of Ashby were next doing 1305.0 followed by Mr & Mrs A Jackson of Woodhouse doing 1302.2.In fourteenth position was M & L Herbert Poolsbrook doing 1299.8 with B A Evans Selston in fifteenth doing 1298.4.In sixteenth & seventeenth positions was F & M Groom South Normanton doing 1298.3 & 1298.19.The next three positions were taken by Selston members with K.Pryor doing 1298.18,B A Evans doing 1298.17 and Ralph Jepson doing 1297.3.

Darren Oakley who topped the fed special race from Fourgeres

North Section

1st A & C Wheldon Woodhouse 1341.4.
2nd Jenkinson,Powell & Roy Riley Woodhouse 1328.2.
3rd Jenkinson,Powell & Roy Riley Woodhouse 1310.6.
4th Mr & Mrs A Jackson Woodhouse 1302.2.
5th M & L Herbert Poolsbrook 1299.8.
6th Mr & Mrs A Jackson Woodhouse 1291.6.
7th Leitch & Smith Woodhouse 1284.0.
8th Mr & Mrs A Jackson Woodhouse 1268.4.
9th S.Tongue Poolsbrook 1265.9.
10th Mr & Mrs A Jackson Woodhouse 1263.7.

South Section.

1st D.Oakley Selston 1352.8.
2nd K.Cresswell Kilburn 1336.5.
3rd P & D Wainwright Ashby 1317.4.
4th P & D Wainwright Ashby 1316.1.
5th D.Oakley Selston 1312.1.
6th K.Greaves Selston 1311.9.
7th Mr & Mrs D Johnston Selston 1307.2.
8th K.Pryor Selston 1305.1.
9th P & D Wainwright Ashby 1305.0.
10th B.A Evans Selston 1298.4.

Club News.

Selston.

1st D.Oakley 1352.8.
2nd D.Oakley 1312.1.
3rd K.Greaves 1311.9.
4th Mr & Mrs D Johnson 1307.2.

Woodhouse.

1st A & C Wheldon 1341.4.
2nd Jenkinson,Powell & Roy Riley 1328.2.
3rd Jenkinson,Powell & Roy Riley 1310.6.
4th Mr & Mrs A Jackson 1302.2.

Kilburn.

1st K.Cresswell 1336.5.
2nd K.Foulke 1267.1.
3rd K.Foulke 1250.5.

Ashby.

1st P & D Wainwright 1317.4.
2nd P & D Wainwright 1316.1.
3rd P & D Wainwright 1305.0.
4th T.Wainwright 1248.4.

South Normanton.

1st F & M Groom 1298.3.
2nd F & M Groom 1298.1.
3rd D.Roberts 1225.5.
4th R.Coupe 1215.8.

Poolsbrook.

1st M & L Herbert 1299.8.
2nd S.Tongue 1265.9.
3rd Jepson & Bennett 1255.1.
4th M & L Herbert 1241.7.

Railway Inn

1st Mr & Mrs K.Salt 1251.8.South
2nd Mr & Mrs K.Salt 1217.5.South

Derby Premier.

1st Mr & Mrs P Todd 1251.5.
2nd J.Coote 1231.8.
3rd Mr & Mrs P Todd 1207.7.
4th L.D.S. Johnson 1202.8.

Picture DSC 0627 ShowsDerby Burton & District South Road Federation Fougeres

Saturday June 17th and the Derby Burton & District South Road Federation were at Fougeres for the second of their federation special races with 516 birds being liberated at 07-30 hrs.

Topping the federation on this occasion was Selston member Darren Oakley doing 1352.8.In second position was A & C Wheldon of Woodhouse doing 1341.4 followed by K.Cresswell Kilburn doing 1336.5.In fourth was Jenkinson,Powell & Roy Riley Woodhouse doing 1328.2.P & D Wainwright take fifth & sixth positions doing 1317.4 & 1316.1 with Darren Oakley Selston in seventh doing 1312.1.In eight place was another Selston member K.Greaves doing 1311.9 with Jenkinson.Powell & Roy Riley in ninth doing 1310.6.In tenth position was the man & wife partnership of Mr & Mrs D Johnson Selston doing 1307.2 with Selston member K.Pryor in eleventh position doing 1305.1.P & D Wainwright of Ashby were next doing 1305.0 followed by Mr & Mrs A Jackson of Woodhouse doing 1302.2.In fourteenth position was M & L Herbert Poolsbrook doing 1299.8 with B A Evans Selston in fifteenth doing 1298.4.In sixteenth & seventeenth positions was F & M Groom South Normanton doing 1298.3 & 1298.19.The next three positions were taken by Selston members with K.Pryor doing 1298.18,B A Evans doing 1298.17 and Ralph Jepson doing 1297.3.

North Section

1st A & C Wheldon Woodhouse 1341.4.
2nd Jenkinson,Powell & Roy Riley Woodhouse 1328.2.
3rd Jenkinson,Powell & Roy Riley Woodhouse 1310.6.
4th Mr & Mrs A Jackson Woodhouse 1302.2.
5th M & L Herbert Poolsbrook 1299.8.
6th Mr & Mrs A Jackson Woodhouse 1291.6.
7th Leitch & Smith Woodhouse 1284.0.
8th Mr & Mrs A Jackson Woodhouse 1268.4.
9th S.Tongue Poolsbrook 1265.9.
10th Mr & Mrs A Jackson Woodhouse 1263.7.

South Section.

1st D.Oakley Selston 1352.8.
2nd K.Cresswell Kilburn 1336.5.
3rd P & D Wainwright Ashby 1317.4.
4th P & D Wainwright Ashby 1316.1.
5th D.Oakley Selston 1312.1.
6th K.Greaves Selston 1311.9.
7th Mr & Mrs D Johnston Selston 1307.2.
8th K.Pryor Selston 1305.1.
9th P & D Wainwright Ashby 1305.0.
10th B.A Evans Selston 1298.4.

Club News.

Selston.

1st D.Oakley 1352.8.
2nd D.Oakley 1312.1.
3rd K.Greaves 1311.9.
4th Mr & Mrs D Johnson 1307.2.

Woodhouse.

1st A & C Wheldon 1341.4.
2nd Jenkinson,Powell & Roy Riley 1328.2.
3rd Jenkinson,Powell & Roy Riley 1310.6.
4th Mr & Mrs A Jackson 1302.2.

Kilburn.

1st K.Cresswell 1336.5.
2nd K.Foulke 1267.1.
3rd K.Foulke 1250.5.

Ashby.

1st P & D Wainwright 1317.4.
2nd P & D Wainwright 1316.1.
3rd P & D Wainwright 1305.0.
4th T.Wainwright 1248.4.

South Normanton.

1st F & M Groom 1298.3.
2nd F & M Groom 1298.1.
3rd D.Roberts 1225.5.
4th R.Coupe 1215.8.

Poolsbrook.

1st M & L Herbert 1299.8.
2nd S.Tongue 1265.9.
3rd Jepson & Bennett 1255.1.
4th M & L Herbert 1241.7.

Railway Inn

1st Mr & Mrs K.Salt 1251.8.South
2nd Mr & Mrs K.Salt 1217.5.South

Derby Premier.

1st Mr & Mrs P Todd 1251.5.
2nd J.Coote 1231.8.
3rd Mr & Mrs P Todd 1207.7.
4th L.D.S. Johnson 1202.8.

T3.

 

 

 

Chris photos

B.I.F.S.

Report Stray Pigeons Here
strays@rpra.org