Established 1979 Company Number: 11693988 VAT Registration Number: 284 0522 13 +44 (0)1606 836036 +44 (0)7871 701585 elimar908@btinternet.com

North West Fed Presentation Evening 08-12-19

 

 

North West Federation Presentation Evening.

 

 

North West Federation presentation night was held in the British Legion Grangemouth presenting the trophy’s was Willie McAloney from the famous G W & P McAloney partnership one of Britain’s finest lofts.

Top prize-winners were D H Ogilvie from Bannockburn club they collected 14 trophy’s-- old bird inland average---combined average---young bird average-- best average 5th & 14th races  -- federation points trophy-- they won old bird trophy’s for Coldstream, Alnwick, Wakefield, Alnwick 2  and Billericay, they topped the fed in every young bird race Kelso, Coldstream, Alnwick, and Catterick inall they topped the fed 9 times fantastic flying they also helped Bannock Burn win the league championship trophy.

 

                                                                       

Rab Hamilton who flies in Stirling and Clackmannan won the following old bird average, Newark opoosite section, Newark first yearling, Leicester first fed scc ypres and first fed scc yearling Derby.

 

 

 

Cowan Berry & Craig Airth club collected trophys for Aycliffe old bird Ripon old bird and Ripon comeback race.

 

 

Laurieston members collecting trophys were Angus Orr & Son Newark open and  first fed scc Wakefield.

                                                                

 

 

Hugh McGlynn won Aycliffe opposite section.

 

 

Willie Alves won Leicester opposite section.

 

 

Scott Morrison first yearling Billericay.

 

 

Avonbride member Davy Young & Son won first fed snfc Burdinne and  best average Burdinne & ypres Davie still winning at 86 fantastic.

 

 

 

John Hadfield Armadale won Billericay opposite section.

 

 Tom and Mary Paterson Bannockburn ---first fed snfc Roye.

 

 

J W Strang & Son  ---first fed snfc Buckingham and first fed snfc Reims.